Privacy Statement of Firmhouse BV

16 March 2018

During the processing we conform to the requirements of the applicable data protection legislation. This means we:

Firmhouse BV is the party responsible for all data processing. In this privacy statement, we will explain which personal data we collect and for which purposes. We recommend that you read it carefully.

Contact Form and Newsletter

You can use our contact form to ask or questions or make any request.

For thise purpose, we use your email address and bedrijfsnaam/organisatie., phone number and name and address details. We need this data because of our agreement with you. We store this information until we are sure that you are satisfied with our response.

We have a newsletter to inform those interested of our products and/or services. Each newsletter contains a link with which to unsubscribe from our newsletter.
Your e-mail address is automatically added to the list of subscribers. We store this information until you cancel your subscription.

Promotion

Other than the advertisements on the website, we can inform you about new products or services:

You can object at all times against this promotional communication. Every e-mail contains a cancellation link. You can block us or use the cancellation option. You can inform us when we call you.

Providing Data to Third Parties

We may provide your data to our partners. These partners are involved in the execution of the agreement. These partners may be based outside the EU. However, they make use of the European model clauses.
Our website features social media buttons. These buttons are used by the providers of these services to collect your personal data.

Cookies

Our service makes use of cookies. Cookies are small files in which we can store information, so that you do not have to fill that information again. We can also use them to see whether you are visiting us again.

The first time you visit our service, we will show you a notification explaining our cookies. If you keep using our service, we assume that you do not object to these cookies.

You can disable the use of cookies through your browser setting, but some parts of our website may not work properly as a result of that.

We made arrangements with other parties who place cookies through our website. Nevertheless, we cannot fully control what they are doing with their cookies, so please read their privacy statements as well.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to track visitors on our website and to get reports about how visitors use the website. We accepted the data processing agreement from Google. We don't allow Google to use information obtained by Analytics for other Google services, and we anonymize the IP-adresses.

Security

We take security measures to reduce misuse of and unauthorised access to personal data.

Changes to this Privacy Statement

We reserve the right to modify this statement. We recommend that you consult this statement on a regular basis, so that you remain informed of any changes.

Inspection and Modification of your Data

You can always contact us if you have any questions regarding our privacy policy or wish to review, modify or delete your personal data.

You have the following right:

Please not that you always make clear who you are, so that we can assure we do not modify or remove the data from the wrong person.

Complaints

If you think that we are not helping you in the right way, you have the right to lodge a complaint at the authority. For The Netherlands, this is the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

Contact details

Firmhouse BV
Stationsplein 45
3013AK Rotterdam
info@firmhouse.com
310103400420